Winter Training Squads

The Wellington age-group winter training squads are selected based on performances at both cub and college.

All Academies are run in the top indoor facilities in Wellington, including the internationally-recognised Westpac Stadium.

Academy Coaching staff are among the most elite coaches in the Wellington region and include Wellington Firebirds and Wellington Blaze players.

Cricket Wellington annually select a number of representative teams which compete in both regional fixtures and national tournaments. The list of these selectable teams can be found here

Kahylss Boyer St Mary’s College/Hutt District CC
Madison Boyer St Mary’s College/Hutt District CC
Hannah Burrell Heretaunga College/Upper Hutt CC
Brooke Chandler Sacred Heart College/Upper Hutt CC
Natasha Codyre Hutt Valley High School/Johnsonville CC
Kate Fenton Tawa College/North City CC
Amy Foreman Hutt District CC
Annissa Greenlees Johnsonville CC
Bhagya Herath Sacred Heart College/Hutt District CC
Xara Jetly Queen Margaret College/North City CC
Hannah Kells Hutt Valley High School/Hutt District CC
Meah Le Moray Sacred Heart College/Hutt District CC
Sam Mackinder Hutt District CC
Anna Martin Wellington Girl’s/Wellington Collegians CC
Ruby Ogden Chilton St James/Hutt District CC
Hepzibah Thuraisingham Tawa College/North City CC
Bethany Trethewey Hutt Valley High School/Hutt District CC
Rosa Tse Onslow College/Johnsonville CC
Under 21 Coach Lucy Doolan
Under 18 Coach Rebecca Burns

 

Tim Campbell Wellington College
Henry Chandler Wellington College
Micah Conroy Tawa College
Nick Greenwood Taita CC
Max Griffith St Pats  Silverstream
Angus Hazelton Scots College
Thomas Jones St Pats Silverstream
Liam McGee Naenae CC
Samuel Millmow Johnsonville CC
Sam Mycock Rongotai College
Ollie Petersen Wellington College
Tim Robinson Wellington College
Gareth Severin Johnsonville CC
Dylan Sharma Wellington College
Haydon Smith Johnsonville CC
Jesse Tashkoff Hutt International Boys School
Jono Tuffin St Pats Silverstream
Devan Vishvaka Wellington College
Campbell Webster Hutt International Boys School
Nate Wiggins St Pats Wellington
Head Coach Sri Krishnamurthy
Assistant Coach Neeraj Chawla
Manager Jeremy Sprott
Selectors Sri Krishnamurthy, Keith Bitchener, Neeraj Chawla
Oliver Argent St Pats Wellington
Peter Bonar Wellington College
Bevan Cox Rongotai College
Kavinda Dharmawardene Newlands College
Oliver Fernyhough Onslow College
Baahul Ghandi Hutt Valley High School
Ryan Jackson St Pats Silverstream
Cole Kennedy Hutt International Boys School
Finley Kruger Scots College
Connor Lusty Onslow College
Flynn McCaul St Pats Silverstream
James McConchie Scots College
Lincoln Moffat Hutt Valley High School
Caleb Montague St Pats Silverstream
Ben Piesocki St Pats Wellington
Max Sargentina Wellington College
Elliot Seddon Scots College
Dillan Thiagarajah Newlands College
Thijs Turner Hutt Valley High School
Henry Wells Rongotai College
Head Coach Andrew Lamb
Assistant Coach Duard Ferreira
Selectors Andrew Lamb, Keith Bitchener, Duard Ferreira
Henry Allison Rongotai College
Levi Appleton Wellington College
Milan Bastiampillai Rongotai College
Tim Bryant Scots College
Luke Carey Heretaunga College
Luke Chowdhury Onslow College
Jonny Cottle Newlands College
Hiroshi Craigie Wellington College
Matt Flower Tawa College
William Fox Scots College
Ethan Goddard Hutt Valley High School
Fraser Harding Scots College
James Hoskin Wellington College
Louis Isbister Wellington College
Ethan Jeffersen St Pats Wellington
Yashraj Kalsi St Pats Wellington
Emile Kelly Scots College
Anthony Kendrew Scots College
Fergus Kisby-Macleod Scots College
Henry McIntyre St Pats Town
Hugo McIvor Onslow College
Sam Morgan St Pats Silverstream
Joshua Perera St Pats Wellington
Reuben Renner Tawa College
Thomas Sexton Hutt International Boys School
Yanula Silva St Pats Wellington
Archie Treadwell Scots College
Kevin Weerasundara Wellington College
Issac Young Hutt Valley High School
Lachie Angus Wellington College
Ben Baker St Pats Wellington
Olaf Baker Wellington College
Lachlan Bailey Hutt International Boys School
Kaden Bond St Pats Wellington
Thomas Borich St Bernards College
Henry Christie Scots College
Afaese Fa’avae Rongotai College
Will Greenwood Wellington College
Rohit Gupthe Scots College
Oscar Jackson Wellington College
Lucas Jelley Hutt International Boys School
Max Juran Wellington College
Jack Keenan Scots College
Calum Koebergh St Pats Wellington
Harry Lancaster Wellington College
MJ Lazenby Hutt International Boys School
Patrick Martin Wellington College
Angus Miller Wellington College
Marco Muollo Wellington College
Sam Plimmer Scots College
Oliver Raynor St Pats Silverstream
Sam Reddiex Onslow College
Ryan Scott-Rodriguez St Pats Wellington
Ollie Severinsen Wellington College
William Spice Hutt International Boys School
Siva Sriram Hutt International Boys School
Alex Thompson Onslow College
Hanro Van Graan St Pats Silverstream
Harry Wall Hutt International Boys School
George Wells Rongotai College
Ben Wilson Hutt International Boys School